Contributors

Our sincere thanks to our new sponsors in helping us support the officers and crew of USS New Mexico

Rumsfeld Foundation

Robert W. Meyer

J. Phelps White III

Citizens Bank of Clovis

Edward Blekicki

Compa Industries, Inc

George & Alice Perez

Thomas & Mary McConnell

George H. Smith

Gerald & LaVerne Schaeffer

Robert W. Hammerstein III

Lawrence & Joyce Reszka

Edward B. Underhill

Margaret Schmidt

Gary M. Williams


Continuing our recognition of earlier sponsors of USS New Mexico

Lockheed Martin

General Dynamics Electric Boat

Northrop Grumman Marine Systems

Northrop Grumman Shipbuilding

BAE Systems U.S. Combat Systems

Barry Controls

La Posta De Mesilla

Qwest Communications

Raytheon - Integrated Defense Systems

RADM Paul Arthur, USN(Ret)

Bernalillo County, NM

Jaynes Corporation

Northrop Grumman Information Systems

Sandia National Laboratories

Team Technologies

Technology Ventures Corporation

CDR Jeffrey H. Albright, USN(Ret) & Beatrice Albright

American Legion Post 49

Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico

Robert T. Booms

David Buchholtz, Bridget Gavahan, CAPT John Litherland, USN, & Meagan Litherland

Roy G. Christensen

Leo Davis, USN(Vet) & Edris Davis

CAPT Jim Fordice, USN(Ret) & Elaine Fordice

Cindy Giambastiani

CAPT Tom Gutierrez, USN(Ret) & Rebecca Vigil-Gutierrez

COL Joseph Loisel, USA(Ret) & Nancy Loisel

Carlo Lucero

LCDR David Mathis, USN(Ret) & LCDR Marlene Mathis, USN(Ret)

Katherine Angevine McKinstry

Military Officers Association of America

New Mexico Council, Navy League of the United States

Oceaneering International, Inc.

R. A. Williams Music

Reserve Industries Corporation

Lawrence & Joyce Reszka

Rumsfeld Foundation

CDR Mark Schaefer, USN(Ret) & Deborah Schaefer

CWO George H. Smith, USN(Ret)

James E. Summar

LuAnn Taylor

Roger Vigil

COL Allen E. Weh, USMCR(Ret)

Wells Fargo New Mexico

O. Blekicki

Butt, Thornton & Baehr, P.C.

RADM David Ellison, USN(Ret)

Intel Foundation

Korean War Veteran Association, Albuquerque Chapter 1

Lewis and Roca LLP

Dr. G. B. Moneymaker

New Tex Oil Company

NM Reserve Officers Association

Thimbleweed Quilters Club

Tri Tech Machine Tool

RADM Hugh L. Webster, USN(Ret)

ABBA Technologies, Inc.

ABQ Hair Studio

American Ex-Prisoners of War, Albuquerque Chapter No. 1

Association of the U.S. Army, John S. Lekson Chapter

CAPT Walter Baker, USN(Ret)

Jim Dailey

Denver Council, Navy League of the United States

CAPT Ronald A. Farmer, USN

Morgan L. Fitch Jr.

Jerry Geist

Michael Johnsen

Kirtland Federal Credit Union

Military Order of the Purple Heart, SP/4 Daniel Fernandez - Chapter 1966

Pueblo of San Ildefonso

Joyce M. Pullen

Steve Reynolds

Rocky Mountain Region, Navy League of the United States

Sandia Area Federal Credit Union

J. Brad Steward

The Citizens Bank of Clovis

United Veterans Council of New Mexico

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U. S., Ray McCorkle Post 3242

VFW Post 3274, Blakey Post

Mr. & Mrs. J. Phelps White III

Albuquerque New Mexico Chapter, American Gold Star Mothers Inc.

American Legion Post 90

Andrew L. Baca

CAPT William C. Bennett, USNR(Ret)

CSC(SS) Charles and Sono Brown

Kim L. Smith Casford

Central United Methodist Church

City of Bloomfield, NM

City of Farmington, NM

Colorado Springs Council, Navy League of the United States

Disabled American Veterans, West Mesa Chapter #5

Graeme D. Fuller

Sondria Gregg

Richard Groff

Robert W. Hammerstein III

Lou D. Hoffman

Phil Ingram

Daniel M. Jaffer

Edna L. Lopez

Catherine F. McCoy

Sheila McNeill

Robert W. Meyer

LTC Nikolajs Mezins, USA(Ret)

Jay D. Miller III

COL Kenneth E. Morehead, USA(Ret)

Networx, Inc

Roadrunner Convoy NM Military Vehicle

Preservation Association (NM-MVPA)

Roadrunner Unit 4, Waves National

Ray and Teresa Sanchez

Gerald and Laverne Schaefer

LTC Marcia S. Schiff, USAR(Ret)

Sparkle Maintenance, Inc.

Town of Red River, NM

Scott E. Turner

U.S. New Mexico Federal Credit Union

U.S. Submarine Veterans WWII

United States Submarine Veterans Inc.

VFW Post #1793

Dean F. Wolf

CAPT Joseph M. Zanetti Jr., USN(Ret)

Hampton Roads Council, Navy League of the United States

United Way of Central New Mexico